Avg.Com - Info avg.com

avg.com receives about 806,000 unique visitors and 1,176,760 (1.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,992.27/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,107,100.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank avg.com is ranked number 617 in the world and 0.1612% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, EC4N, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 93.184.211.28.

About - avg.com

Antivirus and security software products for home and business users. Free trial downloads. Virus and malware protection with firewall, anti-spyware, identity protection modules.
Download FREE antivirus and malware protection. Tune up your PC, Mac and Android devices for peak performance. Surf safely and privately, wherever you are.
How did avg.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is avg.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
806,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
24,180,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,176,760 (1.46 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
617 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1612% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.3%20.9%787
India 4.3%4.1%1373
United Kingdom 3.7%4.3%625
Brazil 3.6%3.3%702
Mexico 3.6%3.4%368
Indonesia 3.3%2.7%402
Germany 2.8%3.3%1024
Italy 2.3%2.2%864
China 2.2%2.6%3438
South Africa 2.1%2.0%276
Spain 2.1%2.3%858
Argentina 2.0%1.8%379
Philippines 1.7%1.5%250
France 1.6%1.9%1477
Canada 1.6%1.7%954
Japan 1.5%1.6%3776
Saudi Arabia 1.5%1.4%528
Malaysia 1.5%1.3%370
Russian Federation 1.4%1.4%2157
Egypt 1.3%1.2%647
Greece 1.2%1.0%535
Australia 1.2%1.4%821
Iran 1.2%0.9%1505
Nigeria 1.1%1.0%454
Angola 1.1%1.0%467
Thailand 0.9%0.8%845
Venezuela 0.9%0.8%520
Czech Republic 0.9%1.2%407
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%783
Qatar 0.8%0.8%293
Colombia 0.8%0.7%578
Pakistan 0.8%0.8%799
Belgium 0.8%0.9%562
Singapore 0.7%0.6%627
Poland 0.7%0.8%1641
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.6%1925
Chile 0.6%0.6%590
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%452
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%875
Libya 0.6%0.5%190
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%1740
Israel 0.6%0.6%465
Ireland 0.5%0.5%520
Turkey 0.5%0.6%1845
Portugal 0.5%0.5%602

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mysearch.avg.com
66.39%52.82%1.18
avg.com
23.76%30.39%1.89
isearch.avg.com
6.78%6.55%1.43
support.avg.com
2.97%3.22%1.6
myaccount.avg.com
1.52%2.67%2.6
eshop.avg.com
0.77%0.59%1.1
files-download.avg.com
0.54%0.40%1.1
shop.avg.com
0.42%0.46%1.6
webtuneup.avg.com
0.34%0.23%1.0
toolbar.avg.com
0.29%0.19%1.0
app.avg.com
0.28%0.25%1.3
cloudcare.avg.com
0.26%0.76%4.3
forums.avg.com
0.21%0.17%1.2
secure.avg.com
0.13%0.11%1.3
now.avg.com
0.13%0.10%1.1
ccrmm.avg.com
0.12%0.42%5.2
campaign.avg.com
0.10%0.07%1.0
sso.avg.com
0.09%0.12%2.1
survey.avg.com
0.03%0.06%2.9
search.avg.com
0.03%0.06%2.6
cz.avg.com
0.03%0.11%5.1
static2.avg.com
0.02%0.07%4.7
partners.avg.com
0.01%0.06%7
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush avg.com
Domain:
  avg.com
Rank:
  2,683
Organic Keywords:
  172,004
Organic Traffic:
  818,422
Organic Cost:
  $1,515,302.00
Adwords Keywords:
  11,898
Adwords Traffic:
  34,239
Adwords Cost:
  $56,855.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  89
Page Authority:
  68
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,589
Total Backlinks:
  2,372,390
Follow Links:
  2,126,732
Nofollow Links:
  245,658
Referring Domains:
  22,929
Referring IPs:
  22,947

How socially engaged is avg.com?

Facebook:
  34,115
Google +:
  212,404
Linkedin:
  18
Stumbles:
  112
Buffer:
  7
Pins:
  0

How much avg.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,992.27
Monthly Revenue:
$149,768.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,822,178.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 245,943$2,820.96
United Kingdom 50,601$315.24
Germany 38,833$187.56
Canada 20,005$140.23
Australia 16,475$124.05
France 22,358$105.08
South Africa 23,535$103.79
China 30,596$94.54
Italy 25,889$90.35
India 48,247$77.20
Brazil 38,833$68.73
Japan 18,828$60.25
Belgium 10,591$52.21
Netherlands 9,414$47.92
Malaysia 15,298$46.35
Israel 7,061$41.23
Indonesia 31,773$39.08
Mexico 40,010$38.81
Russian Federation 16,475$33.44
Saudi Arabia 16,475$33.28
Angola 11,768$31.42
Nigeria 11,768$30.83
Czech Republic 14,121$30.64
Spain 27,065$30.04
Ireland 5,884$29.18
Philippines 17,651$28.60
United Arab Emirates 7,061$26.48
Argentina 21,182$25.21
Qatar 9,414$24.95
Thailand 9,414$23.54
Greece 11,768$21.18
Singapore 7,061$21.11
Hong Kong 5,884$20.30
Poland 9,414$17.04
Korea, Republic of 7,061$16.38
Portugal 5,884$12.83
Iran 10,591$12.29
Egypt 14,121$11.44
Taiwan 5,884$11.18
Colombia 8,237$10.96
Pakistan 9,414$9.98
Turkey 7,061$7.70
Chile 7,061$7.20
Venezuela 9,414$6.31
Libya 5,884$5.18

How much money do avg.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$871.51
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$26,145.28
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$318,100.89
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
167,865
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,035,944
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
61,270,657
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 44,270$507.77
Germany 11,262$54.39
United Kingdom 8,096$50.44
Canada 5,001$35.06
Australia 3,295$24.81
Indonesia 18,428$22.67
India 13,509$21.61
Italy 4,401$15.36
China 3,977$12.29
France 2,459$11.56
Ireland 2,295$11.38
Greece 4,589$8.26
Netherlands 1,600$8.15
Israel 1,342$7.83
Saudi Arabia 3,460$6.99
Belgium 1,271$6.27
Singapore 2,048$6.12
Spain 5,142$5.71
Poland 3,107$5.62
Brazil 2,330$4.12
Malaysia 1,224$3.71
United Arab Emirates 988$3.71
Argentina 2,965$3.53
Mexico 3,601$3.49
Pakistan 3,013$3.19
Czech Republic 1,412$3.06
Portugal 1,236$2.69
South Africa 471$2.08
Hong Kong 588$2.03
Russian Federation 988$2.01
Philippines 1,236$2.00
Iran 1,695$1.97
Japan 565$1.81
Taiwan 941$1.79
Qatar 565$1.50
Thailand 565$1.41
Chile 918$0.94
Colombia 659$0.88
Korea, Republic of 282$0.66
Angola 235$0.63
Nigeria 235$0.62
Egypt 706$0.57
Turkey 494$0.54
Venezuela 282$0.19
Libya 118$0.10

How much is avg.com worth?

Website Value:
$4,107,100.51

Where is avg.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
93.184.211.28
ASN:
AS15133 
ISP:
MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business 
Server Location:
London
H9
EC4N
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 93.184.211.28

How fast does avg.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1759 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/j/jquery.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/c/responsive.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/other/avg-logo-83x34.png (20 seconds)
https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-41682.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/other/social-share-icons/social-icon-footer-facebook-grey-circle.png (118 seconds)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/avg/img/components/bfooter/footer-arrow.png (2 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/uis/illustration-laptop-with-tune-up-ui-and-starting-rocket-background-780x383.png (3.7 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/feature-icons/icon-box_ultimate_250x100.png (4.2 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/feature-icons/icon-box_mobile_250x100.png (4.2 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/other/windows-10-logo-white-37x37.png (5.2 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/articles/avg-av-update/00-antivirus-signal-article-300x150.jpg (5.3 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/awards/awards_pc-mag_54x85.png (5.4 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/other/social-share-icons/social-icon-footer-rss-grey-circle.png (7.4 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/other/social-share-icons/social-icon-footer-twitter-grey-circle.png (8 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/avg/img/components/languageselector/flags.png (10.3 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/other/ico-chrome-75.png (11.3 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/awards/140x90/antivirus-all/award-av-comparatives-real-world-protection-test-jul-2016-all-antiviruses.png (11.8 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/feature-icons/50x50/icon-android-50x50.png (12.2 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/feature-icons/50x50/icon-apple-50x50.png (12.4 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/awards/leaves-right_70x120.png (12.7 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-P2RNBZP&t=gtm25&cid=1419639855.1500111239 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PQL2XC (15 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/c/responsive.min.css (16.1 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/j/global.js (16.4 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/other/social-share-icons/social-icon-footer-linkedin-grey-circle.png (17.2 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/awards/140x90/antivirus-internet-security-protection/award-cnet-editos-ratings-outstanding-av-is-protection-140x90.png (17.6 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/other/social-share-icons/social-icon-footer-google-plus-grey-circle.png (17.8 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/other/social-share-icons/social-icon-footer-youtube-grey-circle.png (18 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/uis/ui-pc-tuneup-white-laptop-shadow-623x407.png (18.2 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/articles/52-percent-pc-apps-are-outdated/00-outdated-apps-signal-article-300x150.jpg (18.2 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/feature-icons/50x50/icon-laptop-50x50.png (18.3 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/awards/140x90/ultimate/award-softpedia-editors-review-excelent-2016-ultimate.png (18.8 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/banner_backgrounds/img-smartphone_detail-phone-coffee_2000x450.jpg (19.2 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/feature-icons/70x70/feature-icon-trophy-gray-70.png (19.8 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/awards/leaves-left_70x120.png (19.8 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/j/jquery.js (19.8 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/feature-icons/50x50/icon-desktop-50x50.png (19.9 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/feature-icons/windows-8-logo-dark-gray.png (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/330367493821125?v=2.7.18 (20 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/articles/10-least-updated-applications/00-top-10-outdated-apps-signal-article-300x150.jpg (20 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/awards/awards_av-test_78x85.png (20 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/banner_backgrounds/bg-main_girl-with-laptop-in-cafe_2000x500.jpg (20 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/feature-icons/50x50/icon-microsoft-50x50.png (20 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/feature-icons/50x50/icon-mobile-50x50.png (20 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/feature-icons/icon-box_business_250x100.png (20 minutes)
https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/other/icon-box_20-percent-off-business-badge_90x90.png (20 minutes)
https://bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
https://c1.rfihub.net/js/tc.min.js (60 minutes)
https://www.dwin1.com/6590.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/u/***ytics_debug.js (2 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://avg.com/
http://www.avg.com/
https://www.avg.com/
https://www.avg.com/en-us/homepage

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 196.4KiB (55% reduction).

Compressing https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/banner_backgrounds/bg-main_girl-with-laptop-in-cafe_2000x500.jpg could save ***KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/articles/avg-av-update/00-antivirus-signal-article-300x150.jpg could save 37.4KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/articles/10-least-updated-applications/00-top-10-outdated-apps-signal-article-300x150.jpg could save 34.1KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/banner_backgrounds/img-smartphone_detail-phone-coffee_2000x450.jpg could save 32.4KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/articles/52-percent-pc-apps-are-outdated/00-outdated-apps-signal-article-300x150.jpg could save 21.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/feature-icons/icon-box_business_250x100.png could save 595B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/awards/awards_pc-mag_54x85.png could save 570B (12% reduction).
Compressing https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/feature-icons/icon-box_ultimate_250x100.png could save 545B (15% reduction).
Compressing https://static2.avg.com/20170714/web/i/feature-icons/icon-box_mobile_250x100.png could save 529B (12% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.29 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 13.3KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing https://c1.rfihub.net/js/tc.min.js could save 13.3KiB (68% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#body-inner" class="sr-only sr-only-focusable">Skip to content</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en-us/windows-8-antivirus">8</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/en-us/privacy" class="text-silver">Privacy</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying https://www.avg.com/en-us/homepage could save 1.9KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Viruses/Detection and Removal Tools
Sicherheit/Produkte und Tools
Антивирусы/Продукты
Anti-Virus/Produkte

What sites are related to avg.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.avg.com/
Date: Sat, 15 Jul 2017 09:33:54 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Varnish
X-Varnish: 4489201
X-Avg-Varnish-Build: 20170630.123403
X-Avg-Varnish-Redirect-Label: Request url changed, HomepageHandling, added web region en-us
Location: https://www.avg.com/en-us/homepage
Host: www.avg.com
X-Avg-Web-region: en-us
X-Avg-Akamai-GEOIP: US
X-Avg-Varnish-Restart-Count: 0
X-Avg-Varnish-Hostname: web-cqv-prod-edc-ams001.mgm.avg.com
X-Avg-Varnish-Rule: (homepage:'/homepage')], web_region.compounden-us, wb.nomicro.req.http.lowerUrl=[rule:WebCMS_default:(host:'www.avg.com', url:'/en-us/homepage')]
X-Avg-Page-Alias: homepage
X-Varnish-Cache: MISS_webcms
Vary: Accept-Language
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 0
Date: Sat, 15 Jul 2017 09:33:54 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.12.0
Last-Modified: Fri, 14 Jul 2017 12:28:07 GMT
ETag: "5968b8d7-13ba5"
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 80805
X-Avg-Varnish-Backend: webcms
X-Varnish: 4489209 5680358
X-Avg-Varnish-Build: 20170630.123403
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Akamai-Edgescape: georegion=255,country_code=US,region_code=IL,city=CHICAGO,dma=602,pmsa=1600,msa=1602,areacode=312+773,county=COOK,fips=17031,lat=41.8858,long=-87.6229,timezone=CST,zip=60601-60626+60628-60634+60636-60641+60643-60647+60649+60651-60657+60659-60661+60664+60668-60670+60673-60675+60677-60678+60680-60682+60684-60***1+60***3-60***5+60***7+60***9+60701,continent=NA,throughput=vhigh,bw=5000,asnum=32475,location_id=0
True-Client-IP: 67.212.187.106
X-Avg-Varnish-Final-Url: www.avg.com/en-us/homepage
X-Avg-Web-region: en-us
X-Avg-Akamai-GEOIP: US
X-Avg-Varnish-Restart-Count: 0
X-Avg-Varnish-Hostname: web-cqv-prod-edc-ams001.mgm.avg.com
X-Avg-Varnish-Rule: [rule:WebCMS_default:(host:'www.avg.com', url:'/en-us/homepage')]
X-Avg-Page-Alias: homepage
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT_webcms
X-Avg-DataCenterSplit: Done
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Sat, 15 Jul 2017 09:33:55 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: avgLocale=en-us; expires=Mon, 14 Aug 2017 09:33:55 GMT; path=/; domain=.avg.com;
Set-Cookie: apex__language=us; expires: Session; path=/; domain=.avg.com;
Set-Cookie: apex__avgLocale=en-us; expires: Session; path=/; domain=.avg.com;

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 93.184.211.28 300
A 93.184.217.9 300
NS a13-65.akam.net 300
NS a11-66.akam.net 300
NS a6-67.akam.net 300
NS a20-66.akam.net 300
NS a1-182.akam.net 300
NS a26-67.akam.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-11-02
Domain Age:
22 years 8 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: avg.com
Registry Domain ID: 2176221_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-19T05:53:50-0700
Creation Date: 1994-11-01T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-10-31T21:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: AVG Netherlands B.V.
Registrant Street: Gatwickstraat 9-39,
Registrant City: Amsterdam
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1043 GL
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.205226279
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +31.205226211
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: AVG Netherlands B.V.
Admin Street: Gatwickstraat 9-39,
Admin City: Amsterdam
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1043 GL
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.205226279
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +31.205226211
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: AVG Netherlands B.V.
Tech Street: Gatwickstraat 9-39,
Tech City: Amsterdam
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 1043 GL
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.205226279
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +31.205226211
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a13-65.akam.net
Name Server: a26-67.akam.net
Name Server: a1-182.akam.net
Name Server: a11-66.akam.net
Name Server: a20-66.akam.net
Name Server: a6-67.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-15T02:34:03-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AVG.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: A1-182.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A6-67.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-may-2017
Creation Date: 02-nov-1994
Expiration Date: 01-nov-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-15T09:33:46Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

lila-bus-shop.de
25 secs
fineland.co.kr
33 secs
xvcams.com
38 secs
fineland.com
59 secs
spox.dunkest.com
1 min
barohere.kr
1 min
wakeup.jp
1 min
istafid24.blogspot.com
1 min
24smolian.com
2 mins
effectsizefaq.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
avg.com widget